Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Buffer Faster Connectivity

12989/Σ Varanasi - Chennai- Bangalore Bi-week Super Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jan 30 2013 (12:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 2 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+6??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+295m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+145m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  01:10+2601:25+2715m??2206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+402m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4604:40+1:1230m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1607:35+1:1410m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:55+1:375m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:2810:45+1:3310m??2707.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5412:40+1:542m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2514:40+1:2910m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:482m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:5117:50+1:502m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4410m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+1:592m??21326.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2622:40+1:272m??21445.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:2523:15+1:2810m??21458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:1123:46+2:102m??21528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:4803:02+1:492m??31702.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:4304:21+1:441m??31809.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:0820m??31909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:3009:19+1:312m??32048.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0812:00+1:065m??32203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+57-??32341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+1??32341.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3418:50+342m??32471.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:19225.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09+1922:10+221m??32696.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  22:30+11-??32700.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.