Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1299/Σ Hubli-Pune-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (11:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+23??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+4516:37+452m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2017:15+1:192m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+5718:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+135m??2872.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??2923.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+232m??2950.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??2984.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+2914:22+302m??21046.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+302m??21091.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3115:29+322m??21118.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:41+392m??21133.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+282m??21161.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+322m??21189.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#20!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+10-??21220.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site