Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

12992/Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Jan 30 2013 (21:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2001:00+207m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1110m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+104:20+010m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??2249.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1307:36+132m??2324.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1308:05+132m??2358.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+1810:02+192m??2454.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+1710:23+172m??2471.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1111:37+132m??2522.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#12%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+292m??2574.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+3213:02+322m??2624.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#14%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2413:53+233m??2671.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#15%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1415:05+1510m??2738.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#16%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2516:40+2910m??2818.078 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#17%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+4118:31+413m??2958.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+462m??21024.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1721:22+1610m??21123.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2422:17+252m??21176.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4023:10+412m??21241.035 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#22/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1020m??31310.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2702:23+272m??31374.048 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2703:13+315m??31410.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2404:21+232m??31480.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2405:20+245m??31540.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:28+2508:30+262m??31773.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#28/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+12-??31791.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site