Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

12992/Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Jan 30 2013 (21:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+23??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3001:00+297m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2002:20+2110m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+1010m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+110m??2249.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1107:36+122m??2324.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+122m??2358.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+272m??2454.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+242m??2471.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+272m??2522.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#12%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+4112:18+442m??2574.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+4613:02+462m??2624.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#14%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3513:53+353m??2671.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#15%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:05+3010m??2738.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#16%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4010m??2818.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#17%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5018:31+503m??2958.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5319:17+532m??21024.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2321:22+2210m??21123.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+302m??21176.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+5023:10+512m??21241.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#22%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1501:30+1520m??31310.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3102:23+312m??31374.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2803:13+315m??31410.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2404:21+262m??31480.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+235m??31540.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+172m??31773.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#28/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+5-??31792.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site