Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada Chennai day daily Chain

12996/Σ Kakinada Chennai Day daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 30 2013 (10:31PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
#1. 57232/Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)/57232
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+104:55+12m??12.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1105:12+112m??114.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  05:19+1405:20+151m??123.07120mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  05:27+1505:28+161m??131.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#6/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  05:35+1805:36+191m??141.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  05:41+2005:42+211m??144.05218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+325m??164.02623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:062m??164.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:40+1:181m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:15+1:211m??1154.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3710:20+3615m??1214.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#13/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+25-??1645.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site