Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada Chennai Weekly Chain

12998/Σ Kakinada Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 30 2013 (10:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+220:33+15m??12.04710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+820:50+91m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+1421:11+141m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+1621:40+165m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express/12830 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+3022:28+372m??164.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:05+4223:06+511m??1106.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:39+5223:40+531m??1154.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1601:35+1810m??2214.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??2245.08416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:46+3802:47+391m??2303.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:31+3803:32+391m??2352.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47+804:48+481m??2469.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1738.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+706:10+95m??2507.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+212m??2562.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+8-??2645.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site