Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada Chennai Weekly Chain

12999/Σ Kakinada Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 30 2013 (22:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 22869/Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 631 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+120:33+15m??12.04711mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+820:50+101m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22869 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:390.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:29+1321:30+151m??114.08617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:05+3322:07+382m??164.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:19+3723:20+381m??1154.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+501:20+2010m??2214.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+2703:15+331m??2352.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+3304:30+431m??2469.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+905:55+135m??2507.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#11/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55-7-??2645.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site