Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada Chennai Weekly Chain

12999/Σ Kakinada Chennai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 30 2013 (10:37PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 22869/Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 631 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+220:33+15m??12.04710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+820:50+91m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22869 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+721:37+82m??114.06117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+622:28+142m??164.07723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+182m??1154.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-501:35+510m??2214.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:30+1703:32+172m??2352.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:46+2504:48+242m??2469.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1738.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-106:10+45m??2507.05018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#11/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•08:55-6-??2645.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site