Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on thursday transit is 20 mins

13/Σ West Coast - Bhavnagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:25)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 1943 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2612:55+272m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+512m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1114:45+1:112m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1414:57+1:151m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1815:35+1:191m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2015:55+1:211m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:2417:15+1:241m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2617:45+1:275m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3518:25+1:352m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2319:30+1:225m??1495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2119:45+1:211m??1501.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:295m??1551.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3321:15+1:332m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3121:55+1:4610m??1595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/19259 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3622:30+3410m??1595.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+3623:15+362m??1640.0529mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m??2681.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:43+3600:45+352m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+312m??2750.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+365m??2770.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+302m??2804.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+452m??2856.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#26/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+504:45+1610m??2903.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+206:20+182m??2966.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m??21031.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+3008:48+432m??21101.04522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+3010:04+372m??21156.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2661.0
#31%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1311:40+1910m??21217.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+382m??21263.05123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#33%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  13:42+4713:44+492m??21324.06437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:01129.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+265m??21453.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#35%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:10+3717:12+382m??21528.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#36%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  20:05+1220:10+155m??21656.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1921:25+265m??21731.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+823:20+710m??21794.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-303:22+412m??32010.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+182m??32060.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1805:14+1910m??32140.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+2005:48+202m??32175.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+182m??32194.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1407:35+1220m??32240.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:38133.0
#45|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  10:13-10:14-1m??32373.07070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  11:16+1211:18+172m??32446.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#47|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1611:54+161m??32488.07537mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#48|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  12:17+2012:18+191m??32517.02443mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#49|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  13:10-2-??32538.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.