Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on thursday transit is 20 mins

13/Σ West Coast - Bhavnagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:25)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 1944 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+212m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+322m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??1214.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5814:57+591m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5915:35+1:001m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0115:55+1:011m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5516:40+563m??1334.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0417:15+1:041m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:45+1:095m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:162m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:30+1:075m??1495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:071m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1120:50+1:135m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2421:15+1:241m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2521:55+1:4010m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express/19259 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4622:30+4310m??1594.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+472m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+375m??2680.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:43+5100:45+512m??2726.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:03+5701:05+572m??2749.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+5501:35+575m??2769.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+522m??2803.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+5203:00+522m??2855.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#26/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+504:45+2610m??2902.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1406:22+252m??2965.07318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21030.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1270.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+3308:32+532m??21100.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0109:30+1:052m??21155.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5061.0
#31%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1111:30+2310m??21216.0559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+482m??21262.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  13:20+5213:22+542m??21323.04637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:48129.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+3116:15+355m??21452.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#35%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+5817:22+1:002m??21527.04711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:43128.0
#36!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+75m??21655.06510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1421:25+215m??21731.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1223:20+1110m??21794.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-603:22+312m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+1303:58+141m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2105:14+2210m??32140.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2105:46+221m??32175.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:02+2006:03+211m??32194.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1307:35+1720m??32240.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:37133.0
#45|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??32373.06970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  11:16+911:18+132m??32445.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#47|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1511:54+151m??32488.08337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#48|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  12:15+2112:17+202m??32517.02343mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#49|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  13:10-6-??32538.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site