Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on thursday transit is 20 mins

13/Σ West Coast - Bhavnagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:25)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2845 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 1943 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30-310.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m1169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m21105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m11130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m01214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m01221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m01269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54-15:55-1m01291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37-16:40-3m11335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m01373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m21394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m11444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m11495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m01501.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m21551.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m01582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45-21:55-10m61595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express/19259 - Buffer: 12m
120 intermediate stations00:25307.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m02902.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m02947.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m43988.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m231034.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m031057.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m131077.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m031111.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m031163.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#26/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m131210.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m131273.07318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m131338.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1270.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m131408.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m131463.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5061.0
#31%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m231524.0559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m131570.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m131631.04637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:48129.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m231760.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#35%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m131835.04711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:43128.0
#36/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m231963.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#37/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20-21:25-5m632038.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m632101.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-03:22-12m142317.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57-03:58-1m142367.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04-05:14-10m242447.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m242482.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m242501.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m142547.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:37133.0
#45|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m142680.06970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m142752.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#47|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m042795.08337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#48|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m042824.02343mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#49|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  13:10--042845.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site