Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on thursday transit is 20 mins

13/Σ West Coast - Bhavnagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:25AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 1944 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+262m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4914:57+501m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+511m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5215:55+531m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5116:40+523m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+561m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5817:45+595m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0918:25+1:092m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5619:30+555m??1494.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5319:45+531m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0020:50+1:085m??1550.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1721:15+1:181m??1581.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:1921:55+1:3410m??1594.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express/19259 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5922:30+5810m??1594.06326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+5323:15+532m??1639.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+345m??2680.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:43+4400:45+442m??2726.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:03+4801:05+482m??2749.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+405m??2769.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??2803.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#25%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+402m??2855.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#26%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1204:45+1910m??2902.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+106:22+192m??2965.07318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21030.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1270.0
#29|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+1108:32+262m??21100.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#30|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+272m??21155.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5061.0
#31|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+1610m??21216.0559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#32|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:20+2912:22+292m??21262.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:22+292m??21323.04637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:48129.0
#34|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2516:15+275m??21452.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#35|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+5017:22+1:062m??21527.04711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:43128.0
#36!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  20:05+2120:10+235m??21655.06510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2021:25+275m??21731.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+1223:20+1210m??21794.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-303:22+312m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+903:58+101m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+805:14+910m??32140.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+805:46+91m??32175.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:02+706:03+71m??32194.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1307:35+1220m??32240.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:37133.0
#45|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??32373.06970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  11:16+911:18+152m??32445.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#47|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1611:54+161m??32488.08337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#48|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  12:15+1312:17+142m??32517.02343mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#49|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  13:10-8-??32538.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site