Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger Who missed 16202 or Passenger Who plans to start from SMET by 7.30 or odd can try this....

130/Σ Shimoga - Siddhaganga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (11:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 487 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 59m
#2. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 36m
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  07:45-207:50+45m110.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m012.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:08+808:10+82m0118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+1008:16+111m1124.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#5|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+1008:35+122m0139.062680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m0148.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7|--|SPV•Sivapur (1 PFs)•  08:49+1408:50+141m0153.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1309:10+132m3163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726 - Buffer: 10m
64 intermediate stations00:55213.0
#9|==|RRB»Birur Junction (3 PFs)»  10:05+2810:07+282m22276.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3210:17+322m12282.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m12321.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+312m22347.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+3812:30+382m12418.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+3913:35+392m32482.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#15/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:05+22-82487.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site