Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic Available. 30 mins slower than the fastest chain of this route.

1300/Σ Jammu Udaipur(Shortest Distance) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:30+163m??1211.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+809:45+1310m??1263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+311:50+910m??1377.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+4815:10+4610m??1587.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
Chetak Express/12981
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#7/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+6??1587.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+919:58+92m??1597.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1120:15+122m??1614.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4021:07+412m??1665.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+5821:48+582m??1717.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#12%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0122:32+1:012m??1767.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0123:04+1:012m??1804.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5923:19+593m??1814.078482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#15%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:0223:46+1:022m??1846.053402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#16%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5500:30+565m??2881.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#17%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+5501:09+542m??2932.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#18%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5610m??2961.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#19%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  02:37+1:0302:39+1:052m??2984.084426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1103:11+1:122m??21026.067403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:11+1:0904:16+1:085m??21093.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:13+5605:33+5620m??21147.066404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#23%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+5106:40+512m??21218.048501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+372m??21257.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:50+29-??21261.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site