Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic Available. 30 mins slower than the fastest chain of this route.

1300/Σ Jammu Udaipur(Shortest Distance) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 10 2012 (11:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 588 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+50??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+5308:30+563m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4909:45+5310m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4610m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1310m??1588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
Chetak Express/12981
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#7%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+7??1588.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:56+1019:58+102m??1598.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1320:15+132m??1615.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3421:07+352m??1666.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%--%NNLNarnaul  21:46+5221:48+522m??1718.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#12%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  22:30+5622:32+562m??1768.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+5523:04+552m??1805.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5323:19+533m??1815.078482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#15%--%RNWRenwal23:44+5623:46+562m??1847.053402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#16%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5100:30+515m??2882.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#17%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+5201:09+532m??2933.031446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#18%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4510m??2962.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#19%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  02:37+5002:39+512m??2985.084426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  03:09+5403:11+552m??21027.067403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:11+5104:16+515m??21094.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:13+4005:33+4020m??21148.066404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#23%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+432m??21219.048500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+282m??21258.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:50+19-??21262.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site