Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily Connectivity from National Capital to the Holy pilgrimage place of Guruvayur via Thrissur... Also safe and sufficient buffer for Unexpected delays..!!!

13003/Σ New Delhi - Thrissur - Guruvayur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 31 2013 (15:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 32m Distance: 2688 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 56374/Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+709:36+72m3121.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  11:08+3111:11+323m11134.060 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4212:10+445m11188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1613:22+1:162m11267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2814:00+1:285m11306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m21403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:0117:40+3:005m21557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:45+3:0210m11695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m21787.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m32970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m121039.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m521094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m321278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m321351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m021402.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m621483.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m721518.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m121722.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m121797.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m121908.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m121987.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m222033.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m122093.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m022148.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m122203.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m122252.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m122284.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m132346.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m032393.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m032416.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m032426.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m032446.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m232457.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m332479.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m032500.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m132522.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m232544.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m132568.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m032578.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m132594.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m032610.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m032625.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m232643.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m332655.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m132688.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)/56374
16 intermediate stations-7:-5074.0
#47/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  -10:55+1332762.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  10:58+910:59+91m032764.04012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  11:30-1-032785.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site