Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Tri-weekly Connectivity from Guruvayur to New Delhi via Thrissur... Also Safe and sufficient buffer for unexpected delays....!!

13004/Σ Guruvayur - Thrissur - New Delhi Tri-Weekly Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 31 2013 (15:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 36h 53m Distance: 2564 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+7??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+1421:45+132m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+1521:50+163m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2823:47+282m??123.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#5/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+175m??256.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3202:05+323m??2142.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+3503:25+363m??2231.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#8%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+2605:30+3710m??2365.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+4306:50+442m??2427.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4909:10+502m??2618.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#11%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+5110:10+5310m??2678.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0711:12+1:072m??2753.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:0413:30+1:065m??2914.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#14%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+505m??21193.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+3919:45+3710m??21256.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+4700:24+4718m??31602.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+5610m??32129.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+51-??32587.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site