Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & daily***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Connects to VSKP in the morning***

13005/Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 31 2013 (3:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 821 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1415:15+142m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??1110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+016:27+32m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+1216:53+141m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1210.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+2617:32+291m??1227.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3018:29+312m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4319:06+441m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4719:18+471m??1357.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5219:34+512m??1378.0959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5019:50+502m??1400.02416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:10+8-??1431.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Visakha Express (PT)/17016 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1223:00+1710m??1431.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#16!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1700:03+191m??2474.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2400:32+251m??2504.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+2700:51+281m??2520.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#19!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+1901:21+201m??2538.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#20|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1401:46+141m??2558.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1502:00+151m??2568.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+902:32+102m??2585.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2603:20+3520m??2608.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4203:59+421m??2658.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4204:26+421m??2695.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+3904:42+401m??2711.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#27/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+3505:13+351m??2752.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:45+211m??2775.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+162m??2791.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1420m??2808.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2816.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+1908:11+192m??2834.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??2869.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1809:12+182m??2900.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1409:32+152m??2924.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1409:48+142m??2939.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1410:04+142m??2959.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1210:18+112m??2972.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1010:32+102m??2986.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1211:15+125m??21012.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+1511:40+152m??21044.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:56+191m??21062.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2112:25+215m??21086.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+2312:42+251m??21108.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3013:27+331m??21162.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#46/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2114:19+222m??21207.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1514:55+165m??21233.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#48/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+0-??21252.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site