Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast,Telescopic & Weekly***Convenient,Sufficient transfer time***

13006/Σ Puduchery-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 31 2013 (15:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1453 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 821 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+3:50??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:005m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+3:4413:00+3:4920m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3:4015:52+3:432m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+3:4020:20+3:3715m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakha Express (PT)/17016 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1523:00+2010m??1632.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2675.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#8!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2800:32+291m??2705.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3000:51+311m??2721.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#10!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2301:21+231m??2739.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#11|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1901:46+191m??2759.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+211m??2769.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#13|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1402:32+162m??2786.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2503:20+3220m??2809.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4103:59+421m??2859.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4804:26+481m??2896.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4204:42+431m??2912.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+5005:13+501m??2953.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2705:45+271m??2976.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m??2992.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1520m??21009.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#22/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+607:53+62m??21017.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+212m??21035.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2208:45+215m??21070.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2109:12+212m??21101.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1809:32+182m??21125.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+182m??21140.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??21160.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1410:18+152m??21173.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1410:32+142m??21187.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1911:15+175m??21213.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m??21245.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+2311:56+251m??21263.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2612:25+275m??21287.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+321m??21309.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3713:27+401m??21363.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#37/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2314:19+242m??21408.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+195m??21434.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#39/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+4-??21453.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site