Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast,Telescopic & Weekly***Convenient,Sufficient transfer time***

13006/Σ Puduchery-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Wednesday ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 31 2013 (3:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 821 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 1
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 15:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3

1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+10110.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4609:50+465m0138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-313:00+920m61196.0508mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-1015:52+32m21338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05-320:20+215m01632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Visakha Express (PT)/17016 - Buffer: 20m
293 intermediate stations02:301751.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2323:00+2710m532383.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2700:03+291m142426.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#8!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2900:32+291m042456.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3000:51+301m042472.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#10!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2701:21+271m142490.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#11|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2601:46+261m142510.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+271m242520.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#13|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2202:32+242m042537.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+3903:20+4620m042560.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5803:59+591m142610.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+5604:26+561m342647.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+1:1404:42+1:151m242663.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+1:2005:13+1:211m042704.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+3805:45+381m342727.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+372m042743.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+2807:35+3220m242760.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#22/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m042768.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+3708:11+372m042786.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3808:45+365m542821.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+3609:12+362m042852.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/PDUPonduru  09:30+3409:32+352m042876.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+3509:48+352m242891.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+3410:04+342m042911.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/KBMKotabommali  10:16+3310:18+332m042924.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+3110:32+322m042938.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+305m342964.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+3311:40+332m342996.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:55+3411:56+371m043014.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+3712:25+385m143038.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+4112:42+421m043060.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+4713:27+491m043114.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#37/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+3414:19+352m043159.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2814:55+325m243185.02525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#39/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+21-343204.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site