Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast,Telescopic & Weekly***Convenient,Sufficient transfer time***

13008/Σ Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 31 2013 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 821 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+151m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+901:00+155m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1701:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+165m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1902:57+221m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:15+275m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+482m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5105:35+572m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4006:40+402m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4507:02+471m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4907:20+532m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-409:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-513:00+820m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+515:52+72m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3016:18+311m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+3117:45+321m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3818:58+381m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1320:20+1015m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakha Express (PT)/17016 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2123:00+3110m??21101.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#25!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+331m??31144.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3700:32+381m??31174.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3800:51+381m??31190.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#28!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+3001:21+301m??31208.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2501:46+251m??31228.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2402:00+251m??31238.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1902:32+202m??31255.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:20+2020m??31278.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3503:59+361m??31328.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#34/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+3904:26+401m??31365.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4504:42+461m??31381.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#36/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+4705:13+471m??31422.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:45+1:071m??31445.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+202m??31461.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1307:35+2020m??31478.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+2807:53+282m??31486.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2808:11+292m??31504.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2908:45+295m??31539.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2809:12+282m??31570.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+2609:32+262m??31594.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+2709:48+292m??31609.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#46/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+3210:04+332m??31629.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+3010:18+302m??31642.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+362m??31656.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+322m??31682.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#50/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+3711:40+382m??31714.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:56+422m??31732.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+4412:25+455m??31756.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+5112:42+512m??31778.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#54/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+5513:27+562m??31832.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#55/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+4314:19+432m??31877.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+365m??31903.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#57/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:40+21-??31922.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site