Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...Second Train is only on Monday...

1301/Σ Hubli-Bareilly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2236 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1364 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 25 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1416:37+142m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+142m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+295m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+462m??21032.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4514:40+4910m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0215:25+1:022m??21111.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:30+35m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+232m??21287.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1820:00+275m??21363.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+2421:50+342m??21449.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1222:35+155m??21455.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1801:05+215m??31594.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5003:25+5210m??31747.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0904:45+1:145m??31844.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+1:4105:13+1:422m??31883.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+1:2007:25+1:395m??31962.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+1:4907:36+1:492m??31966.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+2:5009:35+3:0435m??31991.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3:2111:00+3:235m??32070.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#27|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+2:3712:25+2:372m??32124.035185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#28|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:3113:45+2:315m??32168.036194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+2:2014:27+2:212m??32192.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+2:2314:50+2:232m??32210.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+2:28-??32236.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site