Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

13012/Σ Coimbatore Rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (17:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:43+306:45+32m??151.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+507:30+55m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+508:25+63m??1160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-911:22+22m??1365.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+45m??1365.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#7/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+813:14+91m??1398.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+414:40+75m??1470.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1015:10+1210m??1480.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+417:02+62m??1563.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1617:33+181m??1601.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2415m??1857.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3500:13+362m??21006.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4800:52+511m??21056.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+304:30+820m??21207.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1705:30+165m??21268.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#17/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??21348.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+815m??21393.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#19%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+322m??21520.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3010:05+3210m??21534.063 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+435m??21597.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+452m??21673.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2613:45+2810m??21716.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2015:05+275m??21764.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2316:31+235m??21865.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#26/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+42-??22032.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site