Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, GDG, UBL, YPR, SA

13013/Σ Pune Trivandrum GR/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 31 2013 (9:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3168 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 47h 40m Distance: 2337 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16321/Bangalore Trivandrum Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2557.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.05644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2726.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#21!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  17:52-17:54-2m??21435.045515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4679.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21514.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:20110.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21624.047597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#24|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??31721.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#25|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)03:35-03:50-15m??31815.022654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4058.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)06:30-06:50-20m??31873.078640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??31948.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??32017.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??32131.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??32177.042816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??32273.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10--??32337.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Bangalore Trivandrum Weekly Express/16321
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15-??32337.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??32341.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??32351.073907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??32407.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??32441.048688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#38/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??32483.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:17-21:20-3m??32596.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:20-22:25-5m??32656.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??32706.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??42756.033417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??42812.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:02-03:05-3m??42887.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??42942.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#46/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??42961.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??42995.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??43019.0738mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#49/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??43031.0637mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??43049.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??43062.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??43103.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:15--??43168.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site