Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13014/Σ Asansol Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1597 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+916:43+111m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??176.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m??1192.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2321:01+1620m??1294.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+45m??1394.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2423:35+2710m??1443.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+492m??2486.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:115m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4702:55+4810m??2625.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+492m??2639.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4804:17+482m??2712.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+306:30+1815m??2767.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+607:12+142m??2814.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+707:35+152m??2837.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+175m??2892.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2309:55+2120m??2953.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+451m??21103.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3512:57+352m??21153.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5114:03+521m??21243.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3215:45+3115m??21303.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4516:13+461m??21334.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+4617:41+471m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2518:57+251m??21558.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3620:05+362m??21597.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+62m??21597.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2110m??21680.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+315m??31690.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3301:25+351m??31762.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+192m??31795.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+804:00+112m??31879.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??31934.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+305m??31999.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:05+1710m??32059.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+242m??32109.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+215m??32160.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2409:50+245m??32215.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+292m??32247.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1811:10+3510m??32260.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3511:55+353m??32293.0732mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32347.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3213:25+345m??32364.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4814:38+513m??32424.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+582m??32442.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m??32450.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0515:20+1:062m??32459.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0815:30+1:091m??32472.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0515:45+1:052m??32479.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0716:00+1:071m??32493.03113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4016:55+433m??32520.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+501m??32544.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+32-??32585.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site