Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13014/Σ Asansol Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2584 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+56??10.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+916:43+121m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+917:25+92m??176.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+2619:20+282m??1192.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+3021:05+2520m??1293.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1722:40+195m??1395.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4210m??1443.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4700:21+522m??2486.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1001:20+1:145m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:55+4510m??2625.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4603:12+462m??2638.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??2711.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1406:20+2015m??2766.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+242m??2813.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+2307:28+222m??2837.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2808:18+285m??2891.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2509:50+2120m??2952.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4012:01+421m??21102.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:57+1:022m??21153.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:2114:03+1:221m??21242.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:0615:45+1:1315m??21302.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:2016:13+1:211m??21334.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:2517:41+1:261m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:3218:57+1:351m??21557.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:0320:05+1:032m??21596.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??21596.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:55+1710m??21679.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2600:15+305m??31689.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3101:25+321m??31761.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+162m??31794.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+72m??31878.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??31933.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m??31999.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??32058.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??32108.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+135m??32159.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1509:50+165m??32215.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??32246.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2510m??32259.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m??32292.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4112:42+412m??32347.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+265m??32363.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4414:38+483m??32424.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+542m??32441.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5815:10+591m??32449.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0315:20+1:032m??32458.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0815:30+1:091m??32471.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0515:45+1:052m??32479.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0716:00+1:071m??32492.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m??32519.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+501m??32543.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+33-??32584.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site