Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13014/Σ Asansol Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (9:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1597 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1016:43+111m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??176.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+142m??1192.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2221:01+1420m??1294.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1394.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+2310m??1443.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+382m??2486.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:045m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+4210m??2625.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+422m??2639.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4304:17+432m??2712.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-606:30+1815m??2767.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+152m??2814.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+307:35+152m??2837.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+308:30+135m??2892.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1420m??2953.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3912:01+401m??21103.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3112:57+322m??21153.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:03+531m??21243.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3415:45+3415m??21303.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4216:13+431m??21334.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5017:41+511m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2818:57+281m??21558.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m??21597.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+22m??21597.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??21680.040 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+215m??31690.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m??31762.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+232m??31795.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??31879.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??31934.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??31999.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+1610m??32059.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??32109.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??32160.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+215m??32215.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??32247.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32260.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+293m??32293.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??32347.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??32364.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??32424.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+502m??32442.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+541m??32450.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+582m??32459.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??32472.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+562m??32479.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5816:00+581m??32493.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3516:55+363m??32520.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4117:15+411m??32544.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+22-??32585.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site