Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13014/Σ Asansol Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2584 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+51??10.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:1216:43+1:131m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1:1017:25+1:102m??176.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:3319:20+1:332m??1192.071 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:3621:05+1:2720m??1293.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1:1722:40+1:205m??1395.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:4423:35+1:4810m??1443.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4700:21+1:502m??2486.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0701:20+2:095m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4302:55+1:4510m??2625.052 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:4503:12+1:452m??2638.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+1:5704:17+1:572m??2711.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:20+1:0615m??2766.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1107:05+1:112m??2813.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1007:28+1:102m??2837.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:18+1:225m??2891.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:1809:50+1:1620m??2952.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4412:01+1:451m??21102.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:4612:57+1:472m??21153.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0514:03+2:061m??21242.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:5315:45+2:0115m??21302.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+2:1016:13+2:111m??21334.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+2:1217:41+2:131m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:2318:57+2:261m??21557.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:5220:05+1:522m??21596.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??21596.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:55+1710m??21679.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??31689.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3001:25+311m??31761.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m??31794.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+72m??31878.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??31933.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+245m??31999.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??32059.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+142m??32109.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+125m??32159.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1709:50+175m??32215.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+192m??32246.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+611:10+2310m??32259.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2411:55+243m??32292.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3912:42+392m??32347.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2313:25+255m??32364.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4014:38+463m??32424.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+562m??32442.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5915:10+1:001m??32450.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0315:20+1:032m??32459.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1015:30+1:121m??32471.035 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0715:45+1:082m??32479.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0916:00+1:091m??32492.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4616:55+483m??32520.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+541m??32543.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+32-??32584.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site