Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13014/Σ Asansol Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1597 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+916:43+111m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+132m??176.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+2419:20+252m??1192.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2721:01+2220m??1294.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+622:40+95m??1395.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3810m??1443.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+462m??2486.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:20+1:125m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4710m??2625.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2639.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??2712.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+706:30+3215m??2767.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+272m??2814.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+1307:35+282m??2838.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2208:30+245m??2892.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2709:55+2020m??2953.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4712:01+481m??21104.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5512:57+562m??21154.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:1014:03+1:111m??21244.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5515:45+5315m??21303.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:0616:13+1:071m??21335.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:1217:41+1:121m??21442.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:1418:57+1:141m??21559.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+5520:05+562m??21597.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+52m??21597.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2210m??21680.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+335m??31690.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4101:25+431m??31762.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+192m??31795.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+92m??31879.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??31934.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+335m??32000.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m??32059.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??32109.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m??32160.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m??32216.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32247.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1111:10+2610m??32260.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m??32293.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+452m??32348.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+305m??32364.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4714:38+523m??32425.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+592m??32442.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m??32450.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:092m??32459.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1115:30+1:121m??32472.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:082m??32480.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1016:00+1:101m??32493.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m??32520.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+531m??32544.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+35-??32585.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site