Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati Puducherry 3 days Chain

13016/Σ Tirupati Puducherry 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 31 2013 (9:50PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 303 km  1 xfers
#1. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56865/Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17407
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+3??10.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1011:22+122m??142.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+412:02+112m??172.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+35m??1105.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/VLR•Vellore Cantt. (3 PFs)•  13:48+713:50+72m??1115.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+241m??1150.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2314:33+241m??1167.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1915:12+201m??1198.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+201m??1232.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1010m??1265.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56865
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#11/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:45+1??1265.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  17:51+017:52+01m??1274.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  18:01+718:02+71m??1287.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  18:08+018:09+01m??1295.02214mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#15/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:30+1-??1303.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site