Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

13019/Σ Bangalore Purulia ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (9:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
Purulia Junction/PRR

1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+122m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+121m??143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1109:18+102m??170.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+132m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+212m??1177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1811:25+182m??1204.064270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??1229.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+814:55+95m??1229.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+916:00+92m??1300.06588mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1330.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-217:30+1010m??1354.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1319:08+212m??1437.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3619:34+371m??1475.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3721:00+381m??1592.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2310m??1731.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4500:37+442m??2790.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4102:03+412m??2880.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-306:35+420m??21081.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:43+75m??21142.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1911:00+05m??21359.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05-513:25+020m??21506.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+413:50+55m??21525.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+614:20+75m??21553.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+2315:14+232m??21625.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25-117:27+22m??21731.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#31/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m??21811.05824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#32%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03-219:05+52m??21843.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-1820:17+02m??21865.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+2121:05+221m??21937.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2221:30+222m??21967.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+175m??22020.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#37/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+10-??22060.0-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site