Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity

1302/Σ Sindhuraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 10 2012 (23:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 4133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:45+2111:15+2230m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+3112:22+322m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2813:05+285m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1014:55+145m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+916:00+1210m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+718:00+910m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1119:34+152m01487.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2221:00+232m01573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1621:50+1520m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
220 intermediate stations02:101374.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -22:30+2:02321951.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2:3401:03+2:393m032146.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#12/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  02:32+3:1502:35+3:153m132264.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3:2004:10+3:2112m232362.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:3508:00+3:3110m032653.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m332745.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m032831.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m032844.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m033043.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m133251.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m033494.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m143702.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:13-344133.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site