Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

13021/Σ Coimbatore vishakapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (22:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2196 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+8??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2206:55+222m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+175m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+2008:35+203m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1809:15+191m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+171m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+232m??1280.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+291m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2711:30+282m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+45m??1365.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#11/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??1436.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m??1466.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+217:30+1410m??1490.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2219:08+302m??1573.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:34+321m??1611.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5321:00+541m??1728.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4323:45+4410m??1867.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4700:37+472m??2926.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4202:03+432m??21016.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+806:35+1420m??21217.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2307:43+225m??21278.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+111:00+145m??21495.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2513:25+2320m??21642.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2813:50+285m??21661.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3914:20+395m??21689.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+5815:14+582m??21761.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2517:27+272m??21867.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#28/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+132m??21947.05824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#29%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+202m??21979.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#30/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+620:17+162m??22001.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#31/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+2421:05+251m??22073.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+242m??22103.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2422:20+265m??22156.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#34/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+18-??22196.0-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site