Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13022/Σ Howrah Thanjavur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1883 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 243 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+20??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2301:15+235m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+2402:42+252m??2231.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+4305:50+435m??2437.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3606:50+3420m??2456.077 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:1911:35+1:202m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3012:50+1:2520m??2881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:22+1:251m??2898.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:5419:05+1:4920m??21231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+1:1422:15+1:142m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:3201:05+1:3410m??31608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4101:22+1:472m??31618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1:1003:50+1:192m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1:2504:05+1:252m??31733.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1:1707:50+445m??31883.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1811:10+205m??31883.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2611:30+261m??31903.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m??31926.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2712:00+281m??31930.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#20|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+322m??31968.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+3812:55+391m??31985.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+3913:04+391m??31991.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#23|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+4913:15+512m??32005.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+5713:35+571m??32025.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+582m??32036.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+2514:05+251m??32051.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0114:30+1:022m??32076.05562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0214:50+1:021m??32093.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#29/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+10-??32126.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site