Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13022/Σ Howrah Thanjavur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (10:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2127 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1884 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 243 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+301:15+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+102:42+32m??2231.06420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:13206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+1806:00+205m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1306:50+1615m??2456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:37+212m??2820.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1212:55+1220m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+1113:27+112m??2898.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1419:05+1120m??21231.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+822:15+92m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+301:05+1010m??31608.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+202m??31618.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-303:50+62m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+192m??31733.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-1707:50+05m??31884.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1110:20+275m??31884.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+331m??31904.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+3311:01+341m??31927.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+361m??31931.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#20|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3411:50+371m??31969.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+4712:05+481m??31986.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+491m??31992.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#23|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3912:45+402m??32006.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+4413:05+451m??32026.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??32038.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??32052.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+512m??32077.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5114:25+521m??32094.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4033.0
#29/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-14-??32127.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site