Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

13024/Σ Coimbatore bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
#1. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:43+606:45+62m??151.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+507:30+55m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+308:25+53m??1160.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-611:22+22m??1365.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:56+811:57+121m??1398.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+1212:32+131m??1428.037371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  13:40-6-??1470.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12846 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#9/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+614:40+85m??1470.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1315:10+1610m??1480.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+017:02+32m??1563.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m??1602.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+821:55+1215m??1857.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+272m??21007.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3700:52+381m??21057.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+104:30+320m??21207.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1005:30+105m??21268.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1106:24+122m??21338.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:35+507:37+62m??21411.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1708:32+182m??21485.08526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:26+2709:28+272m??21561.0599mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+610:45+75m??21632.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#23/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  11:10+7-??21651.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site