Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

13024/Σ Coimbatore bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 31 2013 (10:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1650 km  1 xfers
#1. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:43+806:45+82m??151.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+707:30+75m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+1008:25+113m??1160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+011:22+42m??1365.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:56+1311:57+151m??1397.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+1212:32+131m??1427.037371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  13:40-7-??1469.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12846 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#9/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-314:40+25m??1469.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+515:10+1010m??1479.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-817:02+12m??1562.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+717:33+71m??1601.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2015m??1856.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3700:13+372m??21006.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3200:52+331m??21056.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+604:30+820m??21206.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+145m??21267.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+906:24+112m??21337.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:35+007:37+42m??21410.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1208:32+122m??21484.08526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m??21560.0599mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+135m??21631.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#23/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  11:10+16-??21650.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site