Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weakly Express

13028/Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 31 2013 (23:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
#1. 18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 808 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 1
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express/18419
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -14:25+0110.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-715:25+15m1144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+615:50+65m2163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1316:25+125m1191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+2217:17+222m11163.03737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+518:30+82m11206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2019:20+185m11269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#8%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+1720:45+155m01381.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+921:47+142m01403.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#10/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+3022:37+311m01475.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3223:04+322m01506.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+300:35+315m02559.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#13/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+2902:36+1144m02600.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1482.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m02682.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+4604:30+4210m02711.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+142m02755.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3807:37+422m02808.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401 - Buffer: 28m
80 intermediate stations00:46195.0
#18%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4108:25+422m031003.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+4008:33+411m031004.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+4208:48+451m031019.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+4508:59+461m231029.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:10+4409:12+472m031037.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:23+4909:24+491m031053.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:34+4909:35+501m331063.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+4609:53+472m031081.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+1:0610:10+1:091m031104.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+1:1910:23+1:231m031116.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+1:3110:34+1:312m031124.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:412.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+1:0411:25+1:1010m431126.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#30/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+30-031136.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site