Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weakly Exp with 2AC, 3AC classes.

13029/Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 31 2013 (11:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 931 km  1 xfers
#1. 18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 808 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 3h 11m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express/18419
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -14:25+0??10.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-715:25+05m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+615:50+65m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1516:25+145m??191.08628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+3317:17+332m??1163.03737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+718:30+82m??1206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:20+125m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#8%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+1620:45+165m??1381.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+1421:47+152m??1403.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#10/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+2622:37+281m??1475.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3023:04+312m??1506.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20-100:35+515m??2559.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#13/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+2102:36+1044m??2600.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1482.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+3503:55+335m??2682.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+3804:30+3510m??2711.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23-806:25+32m??2755.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-307:37+12m??2808.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patliputra Express/18622 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+3009:14+312m??2808.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+332m??2809.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2815.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#21/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3209:49+332m??2824.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3409:57+342m??2830.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+3410:04+342m??2834.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+3410:17+342m??2842.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+3710:25+362m??2849.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+3710:34+372m??2858.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3610:49+362m??2868.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+3710:58+372m??2877.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3211:13+332m??2886.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+3111:38+332m??2901.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  11:46+2811:48+292m??2909.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+3712:04+382m??2921.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+3412:18+352m??2929.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+37-??2931.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site