Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Tri weekly Connectivity...Second Train is available on Sun, Tue and Thu...

1303/Σ Hubli-BHagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (11:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+23??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+4516:37+452m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2017:15+1:192m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+5718:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+365m??2872.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+4110m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+532m??21111.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1318:40+132m??21287.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+510m??21363.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+472m??21430.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3623:30+3810m??21608.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4500:45+455m??31699.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3702:15+3910m??31797.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+805:59+182m??31967.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+325m??32048.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2309:10+2815m??32111.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3709:58+372m??32169.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4710:23+482m??32205.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0010:36+1:002m??32221.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1011:17+1:112m??32273.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:5411:45+1:582m??32313.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2912:55+1:3010m??32322.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3313:19+1:342m??32332.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:3513:38+1:352m??32344.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3213:48+1:322m??32353.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4414:04+1:452m??32368.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:24+1:452m??32386.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#34/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3715:05+1:345m??32411.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:3815:27+1:382m??32429.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0615:55+1:072m??32444.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:12+1:447m??32446.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2816:30+1:292m??32462.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4216:43+1:442m??32469.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#40|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:3617:27+1:465m??32491.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2917:40+1:292m??32502.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:1318:04+1:122m??32520.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#43|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:34-??32544.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site