Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12336 Mumbai- Bhagalpur runs 3 days a weak, 15645 runs rest 2 days 15647 runs rest 1 day

13031/Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-Weakly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 01 2013 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1721:58+172m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2900:02+291m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+351m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3600:45+361m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+202:05+510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+232m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+312m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+321m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1208:55+1410m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+151m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+231m??2982.048229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:00+171m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1712:25+1910m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2813:31+281m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2913:50+301m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2914:57+302m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2815:17+291m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2615:59+271m??21318.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2417:20+275m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+720:10+1310m??21389.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+532m??21456.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4123:30+4110m??21634.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5200:45+525m??31725.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4510m??31823.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+02m??31994.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+175m??32074.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+909:10+1615m??32137.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??32195.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+282m??32231.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3410:36+342m??32247.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3711:17+392m??32300.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??32339.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0710m??32349.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1013:19+1:122m??32358.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:1113:38+1:122m??32371.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1613:48+1:162m??32379.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:04+1:242m??32394.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2014:24+1:202m??32412.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1015:05+1:075m??32438.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:27+1:082m??32456.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2115:55+1:212m??32471.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0516:12+1:057m??32472.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:1916:30+1:192m??32488.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1916:43+1:192m??32495.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0717:27+1:175m??32517.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2117:40+1:212m??32528.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1618:04+1:162m??32546.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:14-??32570.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.