Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12336 Mumbai- Bhagalpur runs 3 days a weak, 15645 runs rest 2 days 15647 runs rest 1 day

13031/Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-Weakly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 01 2013 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:25??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2021:32+1:222m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:1021:58+1:102m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2623:25+1:262m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:2000:02+1:211m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2200:13+1:221m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2300:45+1:231m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1502:05+1:1710m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2603:20+1:282m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:2305:00+1:262m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3806:20+1:372m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:4206:34+1:401m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4807:25+1:482m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:2208:55+1:2310m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2409:15+1:251m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:3310:18+1:341m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2611:00+1:281m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:25+1:4410m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3413:31+1:351m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3613:50+1:381m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3714:57+1:382m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5115:17+1:531m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5215:59+1:531m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:4417:20+1:465m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+520:10+1110m??21388.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+532m??21455.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5023:30+5110m??21633.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5800:45+585m??31724.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+5210m??31822.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+3905:59+472m??31992.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:15+1:155m??32073.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:0409:10+1:0515m??32136.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:3209:58+1:322m??32194.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:4310:23+1:452m??32230.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:5310:36+1:542m??32246.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:0211:17+2:042m??32298.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:5011:45+2:572m??32338.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:3112:55+2:3610m??32347.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:5313:19+2:542m??32357.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3:0013:38+3:002m??32369.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:0013:48+3:012m??32378.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:5314:04+2:542m??32393.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:5614:24+2:572m??32411.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:5115:05+2:485m??32437.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:5015:27+2:502m??32454.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+3:0415:55+2:452m??32469.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:3416:12+2:357m??32471.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+2:4316:30+2:432m??32487.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:4316:43+2:432m??32494.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2:5217:27+2:395m??32516.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:4517:40+2:452m??32527.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:0918:04+3:082m??32545.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+2:50-??32569.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site