Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivpuri Udaipur Link

13032/Σ Shivpuri Udaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Feb 01 2013 (1:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 964 km  1 xfers
#1. 21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 564 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Bhind/BIX
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Bhind and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhind - Indore Express (PT)/21126
#1|--|BIX»Bhind (3 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.064151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2|--|SONISoni (1 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??124.059157mNCRSH 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#3|--|GOAGohad Road (1 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+152m??139.061160mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#4|--|MLARMalanpur (2 PFs)  18:09+1918:11+192m??156.037167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|SACSanichara (2 PFs)  18:23+1918:25+192m??164.031191mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2319:30+1030m??182.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)21:40+3721:45+365m??1207.036478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#8|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  23:13+1223:15+302m??1260.033452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#9|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-300:55+1510m??2309.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#10%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+135m??2329.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#11|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m??2406.073422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#12|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+302m??2495.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+305:02+102m??2523.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+906:05+2420m??2564.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#15/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1209:35+1110m??2564.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+110:42+112m??2620.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1510:55+162m??2633.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-512:30+835m??2661.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#19|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1413:06+162m??2694.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+114:18+122m??2745.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1314:36+132m??2761.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+515:20+122m??2794.048491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+815:42+82m??2811.070462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1015:53+112m??2821.037441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#25|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-416:50+310m??2850.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  17:31+417:33+52m??2885.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+917:53+122m??2908.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#28%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+142m??2922.040500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#29%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+519:04+62m??2960.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#30|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  19:15+5-??2964.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site