Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivpuri Udaipur Link

13032/Σ Shivpuri Udaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 01 2013 (01:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 967 km  1 xfers
#1. 21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 564 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Bhind/BIX
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bhind and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhind - Indore Express (PT)/21126
#1|--|BIX»Bhind (3 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.064151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2|--|SONISoni (1 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+152m??124.059157mNCRStation road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#3|--|GOAGohad Road (1 PFs)  17:50+1917:52+192m??139.061160mNCRStation road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#4|--|MLARMalanpur (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:11+232m??156.037167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|SACSanichara (1 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+232m??164.031191mNCRVillage- Aiti distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2619:30+1130m??182.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#7|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)21:33+5721:38+585m??1207.043478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#8|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+532m??1260.027452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#9|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+800:55+1310m??2309.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+245m??2329.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#11|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  02:12+2602:14+262m??2376.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+242m??2406.073422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#13|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+282m??2495.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#14/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+805:02+132m??2523.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+1506:05+2920m??2564.072492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#16/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+609:35+810m??2564.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-610:42+72m??2620.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??2633.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-1012:30+835m??2661.063496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1613:06+182m??2697.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+614:18+152m??2748.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1714:36+162m??2764.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+182m??2797.048 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+1515:42+142m??2813.070 WRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??2824.037 WRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+210m??2853.051 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#27%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+717:33+72m??2888.077 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+1117:53+202m??2911.080 NWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m??2924.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#30%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+919:04+92m??2962.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#31!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+8-??2967.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site