Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Jabalpur- ITASI- Nagpur - Warangal- Vijaywada _ Chennai

13033/Σ Patna- Chennai Exp (via Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 01 2013 (1:12AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2569 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:45+1009:46+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1110:08+111m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1510:33+1110m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1210:53+121m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1111:04+121m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1412:33+142m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+202m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3114:15+3410m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:32+302m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+342m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3816:42+372m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1918:07+2515m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+422m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4619:25+455m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4919:36+492m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:1820:50+1:205m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  22:10+1:2022:15+1:195m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2923:35+1:3010m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:3801:00+1:395m??2845.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4002:25+1:4310m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:4904:40+1:512m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:2006:45+1:3410m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??21181.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??21266.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??21279.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21478.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21687.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21930.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??32138.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+4-??32569.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site