Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Jabalpur- ITASI- Nagpur - Warangal- Vijaywada _ Chennai

13033/Σ Patna- Chennai Exp (via Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 01 2013 (01:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 3211 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+37310.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+4909:46+501m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+5110:08+521m0142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5710:33+5410m0153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0110:53+1:021m0175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:04+1:021m0182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+4710m2198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:31+1:1212:33+1:142m01132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:3113:05+1:322m01176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:5914:15+2:0310m01222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+2:2114:32+2:222m01231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:1115:20+2:122m01271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  16:12+2:2116:14+2:222m01339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:3016:42+2:302m71375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:5118:07+1:5315m01433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2:0618:50+2:072m21465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1219:25+2:135m01496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+2:1619:36+2:172m31504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+2:0620:50+2:065m31576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:2722:15+2:275m01669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:4023:35+2:4010m21747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:4401:00+2:455m42845.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:5202:25+2:5510m12936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+3:0904:40+3:102m221114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+2:4006:45+2:5110m221181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 6m
207 intermediate stations02:55642.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m331823.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m031908.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m031921.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m032120.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m132329.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m032572.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m142780.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:13-343211.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site