Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Tirupati 3 days Chain

13039/Σ Puducherry Tirupati 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (12:31)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 303 km  1 xfers
#1. 56862/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56862
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  08:23+1008:24+121m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??129.02637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+3-??138.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1410m??138.06945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2510:25+251m??172.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+811:20+102m??1105.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+511:55+71m??1137.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+101m??1153.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#11/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+162m??1189.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#12/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+45m??1199.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5632.0
#13/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+714:42+81m??1231.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#14/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+715:20+171m??1261.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#15/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35-4-??1303.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.