Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...Second Train is available only on Friday...

1304/Σ Hubli-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  53 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2497 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1416:37+142m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+142m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+4312:15+425m??2872.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+5314:40+1:0010m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0015:25+1:002m??21111.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+185m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+312m??21287.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1620:10+2110m??21363.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0720:50+1:072m??21430.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:30+1:1110m??21608.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:1700:45+1:175m??31699.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:1002:15+1:0810m??31797.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+1:012m??31967.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:3107:15+1:305m??32048.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:2309:10+1:2515m??32111.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:5409:58+1:562m??32169.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:1910:23+2:302m??32205.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:3910:36+2:392m??32221.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:4711:17+2:482m??32273.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:3411:45+2:442m??32313.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:1912:55+2:2310m??32322.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:3413:19+2:352m??32332.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:3813:38+2:382m??32344.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:4113:48+2:412m??32353.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:5214:04+2:522m??32368.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:5314:24+2:532m??32386.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:4115:05+2:395m??32412.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+2:4215:16+2:422m??32420.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:0215:27+3:052m??32429.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#37/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:2415:55+2:282m??32444.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:4716:12+2:447m??32446.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#39%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:4716:43+2:472m??32469.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#40%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+2:5017:27+2:4715m??32491.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:5317:40+2:532m??32502.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5218:04+2:522m??32520.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#43%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2:5518:50+2:5015m??32544.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#44!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+3:0919:19+3:082m??32574.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#45%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3:0020:35+2:5610m??32618.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#46%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2:5021:42+2:502m??32672.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+2:4422:19+2:442m??32690.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2:2523:35+2:2915m??32725.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#49%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+3:0301:40+3:025m??42873.04852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#50%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:3803:50+2:2820m??42961.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3:0605:10+3:045m??43026.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+3:1506:20+3:195m??43086.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3:2506:42+3:245m??43105.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#54%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3:1308:50+3:1210m??43212.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#55%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+3:0609:52+3:102m??43256.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+2:5611:25+2:5110m??43321.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#57%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5212:35+2:572m??43362.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#58%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+2:40-??43369.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site