Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...Second Train is available only on Friday...

1304/Σ Hubli-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 3368 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 54 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1916:37+192m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1817:15+172m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2412:15+225m??2872.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+3910m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m??21111.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-117:30+15m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??21287.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-420:10+410m??21363.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+322m??21430.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2823:30+3710m??21608.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4800:45+485m??31699.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:15+4010m??31797.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??31968.068 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+807:15+95m??32048.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-1109:10+015m??32111.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+409:58+42m??32169.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1010:23+102m??32205.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+152m??32221.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1511:17+162m??32274.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5811:45+592m??32313.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2612:55+3010m??32323.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3213:19+322m??32332.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+352m??32345.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3513:48+372m??32353.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+4114:04+422m??32368.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3814:24+382m??32386.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+245m??32412.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+2415:16+242m??32420.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2615:27+262m??32430.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#37/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+352m??32445.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2116:12+217m??32446.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#39%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2916:43+292m??32469.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#40%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+2617:27+2715m??32491.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+342m??32502.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3218:04+312m??32520.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#43%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+3018:50+2915m??32544.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#44!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+4319:19+432m??32574.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#45%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3220:35+3010m??32618.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#46%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2821:42+282m??32672.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+2222:19+232m??32691.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+623:35+1015m??32726.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#49%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+4701:40+465m??42874.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#50%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2403:50+2220m??42961.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+5105:10+515m??43027.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+5306:20+535m??43087.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+5606:42+565m??43105.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#54%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3708:50+4610m??43212.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#55%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+3509:52+442m??43256.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+2411:25+2310m??43321.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#57%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+192m??43362.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#58|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+5-??43368.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.