Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...Second Train is available only on Friday...

1304/Σ Hubli-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (11:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  53 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2497 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+23??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+4516:37+452m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2017:15+1:192m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+5718:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+295m??2872.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3214:40+3710m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+472m??21111.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m??21287.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-120:10+510m??21363.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??21430.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+3610m??21608.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+475m??31699.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:15+3810m??31797.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-505:59+72m??31967.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+105m??32048.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1215m??32111.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??32169.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+412m??32205.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+5810:36+582m??32221.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5811:17+592m??32273.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4211:45+1:472m??32313.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1212:55+1:1510m??32322.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2613:19+1:292m??32332.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:2613:38+1:262m??32344.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3513:48+1:352m??32353.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3614:04+1:362m??32368.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3614:24+1:392m??32386.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#34/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:2315:05+1:205m??32411.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2515:16+1:262m??32420.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:2915:27+1:292m??32429.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#37/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2715:55+1:262m??32444.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1816:12+1:167m??32446.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#39|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1916:43+1:182m??32469.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#40|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1717:27+1:1615m??32491.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2617:40+1:252m??32502.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:2318:04+1:222m??32520.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#43|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:50+1:2215m??32544.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#44!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3619:19+1:362m??32574.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#45|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3820:35+1:3710m??32618.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#46|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m??32672.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2922:19+1:292m??32690.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1223:35+1:1815m??32725.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#49%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:40+1:575m??42873.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#50%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:50+1:2320m??42961.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4405:10+1:435m??43026.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4306:20+1:455m??43086.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:4406:42+1:435m??43105.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#54|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:3008:50+1:3010m??43212.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#55|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1409:52+1:192m??43256.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#56|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0611:25+1:0110m??43321.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#57|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+382m??43362.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#58|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??43369.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site