Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bi-weekly chain from Kochuveli to Aurangabad via Mumbai.. ALso safe buffer for unexpected delays

13043/Σ Kochuveli - Mangalore - Mumbai - Aurangabad Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 01 2013 (14:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 28m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+4??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+125m??158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1610:17+162m??198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2410:37+282m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+3110:47+321m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5611:20+563m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3512:55+355m??1214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  14:00+4314:03+433m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+455m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4715:45+492m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0316:25+1:035m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5817:55+585m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1218:50+1:122m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+3610m??1627.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3321:46+352m??1689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+312m??1749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+3600:04+412m??2852.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+502m??2880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5401:30+5910m??2940.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:06+1:022m??2968.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+4903:02+512m??21015.08240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:05+1:175m??21176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11278.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+3210:20+394m??21454.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:15+1:142m??21487.03310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??21487.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1014:43+133m??21505.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??21638.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+275m??21711.05582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2218:25+270m??21712.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#30|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+1920:15+245m??21824.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site