Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6Day Connectivity from Ahmedabad to Nagpur via Mumbai.. Also safe Buffer for unexpected Delays..!!

13044/Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai - Nagpur 6Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 01 2013 (2:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1326 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1006:40+102m??146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+907:00+82m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+507:47+65m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1309:27+135m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1809:47+182m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1810:16+182m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2410:34+242m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1412:18+132m??1463.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  13:00+4-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12139
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+3??1493.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+1115:10+102m??1502.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??1526.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1815:58+203m??1544.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#16/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+332m??1612.022294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:50+205m??1626.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#18/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3018:25+312m??1671.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+342m??1677.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??1708.056551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1725.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m??1750.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1775.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??1817.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??1862.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+3021:50+312m??1910.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2922:25+3210m??1934.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+362m??1947.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??1964.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+4023:19+432m??1984.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+4523:40+462m??11012.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#32/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+312m??21024.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+352m??21036.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2301:05+235m??21074.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2201:37+232m??21111.043300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+602:40+105m??21152.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#37/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1203:07+122m??21181.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1303:22+132m??21198.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1403:39+142m??21218.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#40/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+904:20+1010m??21248.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1104:27+122m??21250.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??21280.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#43/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  05:35+605:37+82m??21324.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:332.0
#44/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:10-3-??21326.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site