Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6Day Connectivity From Nagpur to Ahmedabad via Mumbai... ALso Safe buffer to avoid Unexpected delays..!!

13045/Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - Ahmedabad 6Day Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 01 2013 (2:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12140
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.029315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+621:08+72m??13.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1321:39+132m??147.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+122m??176.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1422:35+1825m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+152m??1108.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1523:19+142m??1128.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+142m??1145.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+600:20+83m??2174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+111m??2216.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  01:20+901:25+95m??2253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+801:55+92m??2290.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??2302.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1302:15+132m??2315.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+132m??2343.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+1502:57+162m??2362.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??2380.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1303:50+2110m??2392.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+182m??2417.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??2464.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+2505:30+253m??2509.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+272m??2551.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3006:25+333m??2577.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??2601.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3407:00+332m??2618.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3107:30+353m??2650.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+3407:40+342m??2655.039560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+608:55+205m??2700.023590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+272m??2715.065294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+2810:40+253m??2782.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+1911:05+183m??2802.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+1811:33+173m??2826.0207mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  12:00+16-??2835.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -14:20+2??2835.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:55+314:57+52m??2865.09318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+616:28+62m??21003.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+316:54+52m??21030.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+917:20+82m??21068.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55-118:00+25m??21098.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1218:38+112m??21157.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+819:38+95m??21228.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+820:14+82m??21264.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+720:31+72m??21282.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40-2-??21328.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site