Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

13046/Σ Nagercoil Calcutta ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (3:59PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1979 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Santragachi Junction/SRC

1 xfers. 37 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+161m??131.05196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1121:45+135m??174.05841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1922:30+3815m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4823:00+491m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+5223:20+541m??1161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+412m??2188.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+305m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+225m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+2303:45+243m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+261m??2382.051156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3105:10+365m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+5408:40+5710m??2432.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:005m??2492.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+5212:40+515m??2696.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1:0113:14+1:021m??2729.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#17/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+5114:40+535m??2801.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5115:10+5710m??2811.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+4017:02+452m??2894.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+5017:33+511m??2932.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1:0019:00+1:021m??21049.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5621:55+5515m??21188.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0822:42+1:081m??21247.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+1:0200:13+1:032m??31337.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:1700:52+1:191m??31387.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+2704:30+3320m??31538.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+415m??31599.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+3906:24+392m??31668.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+4108:02+412m??31773.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+4608:33+462m??31816.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+5811:00+5420m??31963.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+5811:25+585m??31982.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:0312:00+1:045m??32010.07228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+1:4213:02+1:422m??32082.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2414:32+1:242m??32188.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#36/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+1:4115:04+1:421m??32235.06716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1:2516:10+1:265m??32304.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#38/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+1:16-??32411.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site