Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13046/Σ Nagercoil Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+191m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1322:30+3715m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+451m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4723:20+501m??1160.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+432m??2187.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3001:05+325m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+225m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+2703:45+293m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+3204:05+331m??2381.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+405m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4908:40+4410m??2432.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4609:40+455m??2492.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+355m??2697.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+4213:14+441m??2729.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#17/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+3714:40+405m??2801.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4515:10+4710m??2811.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+3317:02+382m??2895.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+4317:33+441m??2933.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+501m??21050.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5021:55+4715m??21188.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0922:42+1:101m??21248.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+1:1400:13+1:152m??31338.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:2400:52+1:251m??31388.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+3804:30+4620m??31538.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+5505:30+545m??31599.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+4906:24+502m??31669.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+1:0207:37+1:032m??31742.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0708:02+1:072m??31774.088 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1:1508:33+1:172m??31816.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:2111:00+1:2020m??31963.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1:2811:25+1:335m??31982.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:4412:00+1:445m??32010.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:02+1:552m??32082.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+2:1114:32+2:112m??32188.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+2:3815:04+2:381m??32236.06716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#38%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2:0816:10+2:065m??32304.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#39/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+1:58-??32412.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site