Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

13049/Σ Nagercoil rourkela ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (6:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12690/Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 793 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Tatanagar Junction/TATA

1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express/12690
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:40+4??10.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#2/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2521:15+275m??174.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3421:41+341m??1103.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#4/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+411m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+431m??1161.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3723:07+392m??1188.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#7/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+225m??2231.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3000:46+301m??2271.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+322m??2293.052287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+503:10+1010m??2388.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+3104:15+392m??2464.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶05:50+4106:00+5210m??2529.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:52+1:0006:55+1:013m??2588.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#14/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  07:44+5807:45+581m??2654.073402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  08:24+5108:25+521m??2702.019392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:48+4908:50+512m??2709.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+512m??2793.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-412:40+25m??2793.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+114:40+45m??2898.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+615:10+810m??2908.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-917:02+12m??2991.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+817:33+91m??21029.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1119:00+121m??21146.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1715m??21285.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3000:13+312m??31434.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+203:42+32m??31618.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+504:30+520m??31635.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+125m??31696.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??31776.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+507:35+615m??31821.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#31%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+909:35+92m??31948.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#32!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+610:05+1210m??31962.063210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#33%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1411:10+275m??32026.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#34%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+332m??32102.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#35%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1213:45+2310m??32144.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:05+175m??32193.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3016:31+335m??32294.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+3017:54+302m??32395.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#39/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+19-??32457.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site