Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13049/Σ Nagercoil rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (18:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12690/Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 793 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express/12690
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:40+9??10.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#2/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1921:15+215m??174.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2921:41+321m??1103.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+361m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1161.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4023:07+402m??1188.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+225m??2231.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2600:46+271m??2271.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+292m??2293.052287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1003:10+1810m??2388.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4304:15+452m??2464.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶05:50+3906:00+5110m??2529.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:52+5106:55+543m??2588.081282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#14/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  07:44+5307:45+541m??2654.073401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  08:24+4508:25+451m??2701.019394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:48+4408:50+462m??2708.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+442m??2793.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-212:40+15m??2793.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-314:40+25m??2898.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+415:10+610m??2908.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-417:02+12m??2991.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1217:33+131m??21029.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+221m??21146.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2421:55+2415m??21285.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2800:13+312m??31434.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+403:42+52m??31618.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1204:30+1320m??31635.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2805:30+265m??31696.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??31776.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+2007:35+1415m??31821.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#31%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+242m??31948.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#32%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2010:05+2310m??31962.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3211:10+395m??32025.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#34%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4012:25+442m??32101.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#35%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:45+2710m??32144.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+325m??32192.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5616:31+575m??32293.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+1:1217:54+1:132m??32395.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#39/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+32-??32457.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site