Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Bi Weekly Connectivity...Second Train is available only on Wed and Sat...

1305/Σ Hubli-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 45m Distance: 2332 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+25??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:37+382m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+382m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2618:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:15+1:065m??2872.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:1214:40+1:2410m??21056.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3015:25+1:302m??21111.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+4117:30+395m??21180.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+5518:40+552m??21287.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4710m??21363.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:1523:30+1:1910m??21608.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:275m??31699.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2802:15+1:2510m??31797.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1:1805:59+1:352m??31967.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2:0707:15+2:135m??32048.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:10+2:0515m??32111.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:2609:58+2:292m??32169.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:4810:23+2:502m??32205.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3:0110:36+3:012m??32221.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:1011:17+3:102m??32273.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3411:45+3:412m??32313.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:2212:55+3:2510m??32322.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:3713:19+3:372m??32332.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:4214:04+3:422m??32368.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:2214:24+3:262m??32386.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:4015:05+3:375m??32411.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+3:0916:35+3:095m??32433.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+3:1116:58+3:112m??32448.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2:5917:50+3:012m??32488.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:0818:00+3:102m??32497.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#36%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+3:0818:49+3:082m??32539.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+2:4619:04+2:462m??32555.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+3:0721:15+2:5915m??32612.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3:1622:12+3:162m??32651.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+3:0723:00+3:085m??32709.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2:3301:15+2:3015m??42796.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+2:4002:50+2:465m??42861.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+3:0504:00+3:295m??42922.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+3:0304:55+3:045m??42940.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+3:0706:00+3:072m??43019.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3:0107:05+3:0010m??43047.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#47|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+3:0107:57+3:092m??43091.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#48|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:4909:50+2:4810m??43156.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#49|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2:3111:35+2:152m??43197.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+2:36-??43204.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site