Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Laturroad to Chennai Daily Chain with telescopic fare

13050/Σ Laturroad to Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Feb 01 2013 (18:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1178 km  2 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16204/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 9 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+302m??130.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+292m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+311m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+3608:40+5810m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+4609:40+461m??1158.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+401m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+4510:10+451m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+5310:40+531m??1219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+4811:00+491m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLK•Bhalki•  11:27+4911:28+491m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+4812:15+475m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+462m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+2114:30+1:0010m??1391.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+718:10+92m??1391.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+918:50+101m??1433.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+1519:05+171m??1450.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+1719:15+171m??1458.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+131m??1466.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/MQR•Malkhaid Road (2 PFs)•  19:34+719:35+71m??1479.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+119:50+11m??1488.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#22/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1502.086430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1820:35+191m??1515.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+2120:55+221m??1540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+241m??1564.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+3021:30+301m??1584.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3221:55+352m??1609.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+302m??1638.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+3523:00+361m??1679.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3200:05+4310m??1731.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+4300:45+442m??2759.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+5001:25+501m??2807.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+5001:50+501m??2835.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0002:10+592m??2860.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0202:25+1:012m??2876.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+5702:45+571m??2892.062141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+582m??2916.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+462m??2955.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+4104:20+402m??2966.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+4204:30+421m??2976.074160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+4504:40+451m??2987.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+4604:55+472m??21000.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+3206:00+365m??21041.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Garudadri Express/16204 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)07:10+607:25+915m??21041.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??21064.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:03+008:05+02m??21078.028116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+142m??21080.069121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+162m??21095.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2308:45+225m??21109.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+262m??21136.06948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#51/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+302m??21157.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+302m??21172.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#53/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:45-8-??21178.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.