Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful chain for leaving Nagpur early and reaching pune just 2hours after regular Nagpur-Pune trains.

13051/Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily Chain via Bhusaval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Feb 01 2013 (18:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+125m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+700:52+87m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1702:25+1315m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+404:00+95m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+432m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4705:34+472m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2707:25+2815m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3508:01+352m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3009:10+2910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+195m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:28+332m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+402m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  12:33+4312:35+432m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4212:51+422m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3114:20+3210m??21138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+451m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+443m??21217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4915:54+521m??21247.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m??21267.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+173m??21312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??21354.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+215m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m??21428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+221m??21441.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+261m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m??21481.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:15+2210m??21531.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
0 intermediate stations-21:-150.0
#34/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+9??31531.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1600:53+202m??31555.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3501:26+412m??31603.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4901:45+491m??31629.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+572m??31648.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+404:15+85m??31715.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+904:35+92m??31740.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1105:10+132m??31788.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??31794.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-306:20+55m??31839.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1108:05+93m??31921.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+165m??31955.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#46/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??31959.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1309:27+141m??31965.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1609:38+231m??31972.03949mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#49/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+2710:00+285m??31983.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2410:45+242m??32011.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#51/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2411:30+241m??32059.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+12-??32075.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site