Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13052/Σ Coimbatore Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (18:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 48m  37 halts  Distance: 3683 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 14m Distance: 489 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3194 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 638 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+2??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+182m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1200:20+165m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1401:20+163m??2160.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+172m??2280.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1704:15+182m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2805:55+291m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+3809:05+3210m??2489.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+181m??2665.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1414:31+151m??2782.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1717:00+1615m??2921.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2319:12+242m??21070.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1223:05+1820m??21271.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??31332.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2803:10+275m??31549.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2605:35+2620m??31696.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1906:10+205m??31715.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m??31743.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+709:43+112m??31921.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+811:35+1115m??32037.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1214:25+1230m??32152.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5416:29+535m??32298.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??32359.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5120:15+5315m??32483.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3222:05+1:322m??32630.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:55+5415m??32717.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#28|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:12+1:072m??42725.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#29|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:0003:50+1:585m??42886.073 NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:5405:25+2:545m??42995.075 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#31!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:0606:08+3:072m??43046.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#32%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+2:5009:10+2:4725m??43177.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:0812:40+3:0510m??43357.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+3:0813:13+3:131m??43390.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:0114:00+3:007m??43427.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:0315:42+3:042m??43497.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:0416:30+3:0310m??43535.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:1717:20+3:205m??43589.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:2117:41+3:332m??43605.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:3418:17+3:342m??43642.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#41|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:0719:30+3:122m??43683.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site