Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13052/Σ Coimbatore Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (6:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 3684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 14m Distance: 489 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 15m Distance: 3195 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 636 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+192m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1100:20+185m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2101:20+223m??2160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+182m??2280.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+3205:55+331m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4209:05+3610m??2489.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??2665.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+714:31+111m??2782.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1215m??2920.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2719:12+282m??21070.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+1420m??21270.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+222m??31331.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1503:10+175m??31548.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1920m??31695.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31714.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+265m??31742.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+609:43+122m??31920.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+711:35+1515m??32036.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+1620m??32151.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:29+255m??32298.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+3617:29+362m??32358.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:15+315m??32482.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??32630.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??32718.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??42725.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#29|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??42886.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??42995.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#31!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??43047.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#32|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:4109:10+1:3725m??43177.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#33|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m??43358.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m??43390.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:4714:00+1:487m??43427.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m??43498.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1916:30+1:2110m??43536.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m??43590.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m??43606.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??43643.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#41|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m??43684.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site