Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13052/Σ Coimbatore Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (18:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3690 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 14m Distance: 489 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 15m Distance: 3195 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+25110.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+432m2151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+3400:20+395m12101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+4001:20+423m02160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+442m02280.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+472m22365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+5005:05+502m22426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+4305:55+441m02489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 11m
79 intermediate stations03:006.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0409:05+5910m13495.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+3812:55+401m23671.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:31+311m13788.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0717:00+1:1215m03927.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4619:12+482m331076.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+5323:05+5620m031277.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5200:05+532m041338.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m041555.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5305:35+5120m441702.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4806:10+545m241721.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0206:45+1:065m141749.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+5709:43+572m341927.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+5211:35+5615m642043.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+5314:15+1:0220m1142158.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1716:29+1:165m142304.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:2617:29+1:262m242365.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0020:15+5515m042489.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3822:05+1:382m142637.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:55+1:4915m142724.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:5100:12+1:532m052731.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#29|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:2603:50+2:285m052892.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1205:25+3:145m053001.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#31!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:3306:08+3:452m053053.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#32%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:4109:10+4:1725m153184.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#33|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:2012:40+4:1810m053364.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+4:0913:13+4:092m053397.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+4:0814:00+4:097m053434.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:4015:42+3:422m053504.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:4116:30+3:4310m153542.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+4:0217:20+4:025m153596.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:5217:41+3:592m153612.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+4:0018:17+4:002m053649.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#41|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+4:2219:30+4:2010m253690.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site