Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13052/Σ Coimbatore Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (18:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 48m  37 halts  Distance: 3683 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 14m Distance: 489 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3194 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 640 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+152m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+800:20+135m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1301:20+153m??2160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+803:05+112m??2281.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+142m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2305:05+232m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2505:55+251m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+5309:05+4810m??2489.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??2665.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+2514:31+261m??2782.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+3415m??2921.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+532m??21070.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4323:05+5320m??21271.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??31332.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:095m??31549.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:0305:35+1:0520m??31696.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:10+1:035m??31715.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??31743.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4809:43+532m??31921.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#21%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+4611:35+5415m??32037.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+5914:25+1:0230m??32152.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:4016:29+1:395m??32298.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:5917:29+1:592m??32358.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:5320:15+1:5015m??32482.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:3422:05+2:342m??32630.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:3423:55+2:3115m??32717.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#28|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2:3800:12+2:382m??42725.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#29|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:0203:50+3:035m??42886.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:5705:25+3:585m??42995.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#31!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+4:0706:08+4:072m??43046.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#32|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+4:1109:10+4:0825m??43177.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:2012:40+4:1910m??43357.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:2913:13+4:311m??43390.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+4:3614:00+4:387m??43427.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+4:1415:42+4:172m??43497.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4:2316:30+4:2810m??43535.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+4:5317:20+4:535m??43589.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+4:5117:41+4:562m??43605.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+4:5818:17+4:582m??43642.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#41|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+4:3119:30+4:372m??43683.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site