Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

13053/Σ Nagercoil Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2013 (6:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1777 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 58m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+221m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+241m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+235m??174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+271m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+252m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1414:20+173m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-515:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+235m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+101m??1605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??1647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1710m??1681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+155m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+302m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+145m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m??21018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+455m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5705:00+572m??21098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4905:50+562m??21139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5308:50+542m??21168.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+582m??21193.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0009:25+592m??21214.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+542m??21237.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m??21262.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+391m??21289.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4211:30+441m??21299.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4811:40+491m??21311.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5011:50+501m??21319.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3212:30+331m??21344.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+1813:35+5310m??21386.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#38|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5314:30+541m??21446.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??21477.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#40|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5615:40+561m??21515.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5616:05+561m??21539.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#42|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0216:18+1:021m??21558.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#43|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5216:56+521m??21591.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5417:10+541m??21602.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4417:35+441m??21618.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#46|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1319:10+2510m??21654.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m??21683.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#48|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m??21718.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+422m??21746.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#50!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-4-??21777.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site