Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai Chennai Daily Chain

13054/Σ Sengottai Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (19:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:40+1??10.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+415:53+42m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:07+1116:08+111m??124.054195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:19+131m??133.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:31+1216:32+121m??145.094156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  16:53+1616:54+171m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:04+1917:05+191m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:19+2117:20+211m??1106.043110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:24+017:25+01m??1109.037106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:02+212m??1130.045108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+1918:18+241m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+2618:30+291m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3218:40+351m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-6-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:450.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3121:50+315m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+292m??1236.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2600:25+365m??2331.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+542m??2454.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1903:35+242m??2509.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+312m??2546.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??2576.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3005:15+302m??2612.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+352m??2643.060 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2660.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:45+9-??2667.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site