Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram Chennai 3 days Chain. Alternative only.

13055/Σ Rameswaram Chennai 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (7:21PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+82m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1317:30+132m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+105m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+135m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m??1161.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+222m??1223.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+305m??2318.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#10%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2441.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+222m??2496.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3404:10+332m??2533.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??2563.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3105:15+312m??2599.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3405:45+342m??2629.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:04-106:05+01m??2647.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#17/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:45+8-??2654.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site