Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ramewaram Daily Chain Alternative Chain only.

13056/Σ Chennai Ramewaram Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (7:26PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m??191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+722:50+85m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+192m??1213.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+275m??2337.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+392m??2431.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#10/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+402m??2472.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4104:05+425m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#12|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+0??2493.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2497.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+71m??2506.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+807:13+81m??2514.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+111m??2525.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2534.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#18|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+607:50+95m??2541.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1108:01+111m??2551.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+1208:15+131m??2565.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+1708:30+171m??2585.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+1708:47+181m??2600.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2609.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+2109:05+211m??2620.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#25|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2635.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??2637.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#27|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??2643.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#28|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-12-??2654.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site