Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Kanniyakumari 3 days Chain

13057/Σ Chennai Kanniyakumari 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (19:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 740 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22621/Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 247 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+3410.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+514:00+52m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+132m6155.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1915:50+215m11158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m31213.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#6/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3917:05+401m21267.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1918:35+195m51337.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1320:05+162m51431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#9/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2020:35+201m01472.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-1-21493.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express/22621 - Buffer: 14m
17 intermediate stations23:300.0
#11|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:30+2223:40+3010m02493.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+442m33536.083107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:55+4300:56+441m03585.05090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#14/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1902:20+195m13650.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#15%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  02:46+2702:47+271m03679.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:59+2703:00+271m03693.05496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+2603:38+273m03724.03415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#18/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  04:05+17-03740.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site