Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Thanjavur Day Daily Chain

13058/Σ Chennai Thanjavur Day Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (7:34PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 76828/Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:30+52m??155.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+242m??1213.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#6/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4217:05+431m??1267.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1818:35+185m??1337.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger/76828
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#8/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??1337.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:37+420:38+41m??1340.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m??1342.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  20:47+620:48+71m??1347.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??1352.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  21:00+821:01+81m??1358.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:13+821:14+91m??1369.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  21:22+1021:23+191m??1377.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#16!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  21:55-1-??1387.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site