Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1306/Σ Hubli-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (11:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+716:37+72m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+218:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m??2872.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2015m??21056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+85m??21180.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+155m??21363.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m??21449.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??21455.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??31656.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2802:10+3312m??31747.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+372m??31861.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2707:00+2715m??31967.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3807:24+382m??31985.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#21/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-??32039.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site