Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Gorakhpur Weekly Chain

13063/Σ Tirunelveli Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (20:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 3836 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2738 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 22:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1622:09+161m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:16+182m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2422:29+242m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:39+322m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+195m??197.077 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:02+381m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+302m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+332m??2166.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4001:05+402m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+362m??2197.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2702:20+265m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3402:53+341m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+245m??2303.043 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+271m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+905:55+2310m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:10+271m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2406:35+271m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+271m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1207:45+235m??2447.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:35+4610m??2476.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+431m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+441m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+5010:00+512m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2711:15+2410m??2604.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+303m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3213:05+321m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+914:05+165m??2761.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2314:25+241m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??2884.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+115m??2939.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+132m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+019:10+82m??21042.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+172m??21073.060 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+6-??21098.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1923:25+2220m??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1901:37+192m??31236.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2602:03+271m??31274.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+2903:30+301m??31391.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+3704:06+381m??31440.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-406:20+415m??31529.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m??31630.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+232m??31737.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+361m??31838.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+3510:37+351m??31852.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#59/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4211:00+421m??31872.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#60/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4411:26+441m??31911.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#61/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:15+1210m??31980.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#62/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1313:35+141m??31994.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#63/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3114:35+321m??32080.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2615:20+271m??32113.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#65/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2917:00+2515m??32189.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#66/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3818:15+411m??32293.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5019:19+542m??32357.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#68/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0219:35+1:061m??32380.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#69/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0520:15+1:061m??32416.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2422:20+315m??32487.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#71/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+305m??42579.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#72/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m??42780.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#73/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2804:30+3812m??42870.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#74/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+592m??42984.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#75/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:122m??43032.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#76/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5008:20+505m??43091.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#77/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2508:44+1:252m??43109.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#78/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4210:05+1:4620m??43163.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#79/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5910:32+1:592m??43174.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#80/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0311:05+2:032m??43199.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#81/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??43288.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#82/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5112:51+2:512m??43316.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#83/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+2:5213:45+2:525m??43376.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#84/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+2:5614:08+2:562m??43406.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#85/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:4715:30+2:4720m??43440.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:2316:10+3:262m??43489.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#87/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2216:40+3:225m??43510.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#88/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3117:20+3:315m??43558.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#89/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:0718:45+3:125m??43620.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#90/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:2019:45+3:202m??43674.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#91/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1320:05+3:171m??43679.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#92/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:5421:05+3:555m??43733.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#93/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:3121:55+4:335m??43785.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#94/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+5:54-??43836.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site