Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Gorakhpur Weekly Chain

13063/Σ Tirunelveli Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (20:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 3836 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2738 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 22:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+721:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2622:29+262m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+312m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+175m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3300:02+351m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+272m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+282m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3501:05+352m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+312m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2102:20+205m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2202:33+231m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2502:43+251m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+2702:53+271m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1503:40+175m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+191m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+281m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1505:05+211m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+305:55+1910m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:10+231m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2106:35+231m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1007:45+195m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2811:15+2410m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+293m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3113:05+311m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+814:05+165m??2762.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+211m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1215:20+151m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+2415:44+241m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1317:15+145m??2940.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+119:10+92m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+3-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2423:25+2920m??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2801:37+282m??31236.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3802:03+391m??31274.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4203:30+431m??31391.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5904:06+1:001m??31440.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1106:20+715m??31529.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+432m??31630.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3809:10+392m??31737.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+541m??31838.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5310:37+541m??31852.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#59/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5711:00+581m??31872.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#60/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1411:26+1:141m??31911.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#61/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3613:15+3610m??31980.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#62/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3613:35+371m??31994.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#63/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4814:35+491m??32080.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+4315:20+441m??32113.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#65/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4617:00+4315m??32189.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#66/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0118:15+1:051m??32293.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0719:19+1:072m??32357.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#68/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0519:35+1:071m??32380.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#69/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2520:15+1:251m??32416.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+4122:20+475m??32487.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#71/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5000:10+525m??42579.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#72/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1003:05+1:102m??42780.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#73/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:2104:30+1:3112m??42871.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#74%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:5106:03+1:542m??42985.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#75%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:1306:35+2:152m??43032.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#76/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:20+2:015m??43091.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#77/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:2908:44+2:292m??43109.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#78/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:4310:05+2:4720m??43163.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#79/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:0210:32+3:032m??43174.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#80/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:0911:05+3:092m??43199.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#81/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:5912:25+3:585m??43288.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#82/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:0512:51+4:052m??43316.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#83/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:1013:45+4:115m??43376.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#84/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:1714:08+4:212m??43406.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#85/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+4:0615:30+4:0320m??43440.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+4:2216:10+4:252m??43489.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#87/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+4:1816:40+4:185m??43510.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#88/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+4:3117:20+4:325m??43559.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#89/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+4:2018:45+4:225m??43620.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#90/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+4:5319:45+4:562m??43674.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#91/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+4:3120:05+4:341m??43679.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#92/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4:4321:05+4:445m??43733.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#93/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+5:4221:55+5:395m??43785.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#94/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+6:34-??43836.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site