Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Gorakhpur Weekly Chain

13063/Σ Tirunelveli Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (8:38PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 3835 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2737 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 22:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+421:45+32m??121.06812mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+621:50+63m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1422:09+141m??147.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+162m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+222m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:39+272m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??194.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+723:35+145m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+401m??2130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??2167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+372m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+235m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+351m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+705:55+2110m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2506:10+251m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??2406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+215m??2448.04441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+421m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2210m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+291m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+293m??2668.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+3013:05+301m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+714:05+175m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1914:25+201m??2774.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+815:20+111m??2832.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2867.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2316:10+232m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+175m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+202m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??21007.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+419:10+92m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+162m??21074.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21092.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+3-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2323:25+2720m??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+312m??31236.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3702:03+381m??31274.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4103:30+421m??31391.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5004:06+511m??31440.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1315m??31529.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??31630.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??31737.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4510:25+471m??31838.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m??31852.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#59/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+511m??31872.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#60/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:26+461m??31911.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#61/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m??31980.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#62/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+191m??31994.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#63/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3114:35+311m??32080.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2515:20+271m??32113.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#65/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+2215m??32189.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#66/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+511m??32293.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5319:19+532m??32357.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#68/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5719:35+591m??32380.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#69/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+5820:15+591m??32416.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1822:20+275m??32486.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#71/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+275m??42578.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#72/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??42779.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#73/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+4004:30+4212m??42870.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#74%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+562m??42984.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#75%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:35+1:042m??43032.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#76/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:3908:20+1:405m??43090.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#77/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:1208:44+2:112m??43108.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#78/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2910:05+2:3520m??43162.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#79/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:4410:32+2:442m??43173.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#80/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:502m??43198.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#81/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:25+2:175m??43287.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#82/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2212:51+2:222m??43315.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#83/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:195m??43376.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#84/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:202m??43405.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#85/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:30+2:5520m??43439.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:1716:10+3:202m??43488.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#87/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1516:40+3:155m??43509.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#88/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2517:20+2:255m??43558.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#89/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:5918:45+2:225m??43619.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#90/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:4319:45+2:452m??43673.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#91/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+2:3320:05+2:431m??43678.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#92/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:0421:05+3:115m??43732.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#93/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3:3521:55+3:345m??43784.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#94/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+4:17-??43835.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site