Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Jaipur 2 days Chain

13064/Σ Coimbatore Jaipur 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (21:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3087 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2185 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+35??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+4523:00+452m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+4623:20+471m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+4923:30+491m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+4723:40+471m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+4723:55+481m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+5300:08+531m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+4500:35+505m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+5000:55+511m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+5001:15+511m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+4102:10+445m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+4202:40+431m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+471m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+5003:15+511m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+4904:10+1:0610m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0404:30+1:051m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:00+1:085m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+5506:20+571m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:0006:35+1:013m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:0807:20+1:082m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5808:15+1:005m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:0108:40+1:011m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:0409:15+1:053m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1:0209:55+1:021m??2611.097427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0610:10+1:071m??2633.083401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1:0510:45+1:061m??2680.024394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:0411:05+1:042m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1:0912:35+1:092m??2797.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+1:0213:15+1:022m??2833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+4414:05+451m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+53-??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??2902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+619:52+82m??21040.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+211m??21078.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+900:20+910m??31333.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+432m??31541.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+161m??31656.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2806:25+301m??31715.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+308:00+810m??31784.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+808:20+92m??31798.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1409:24+161m??31884.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#43/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m??31917.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2011:15+2010m??31993.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#45/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2712:03+281m??32054.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+321m??32097.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+301m??32184.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2016:00+225m??32291.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#49/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+352m??32376.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:05+2410m??32383.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#51/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2518:36+252m??32393.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#52/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2918:58+292m??32421.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#53/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2419:36+242m??32463.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#54/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2120:14+212m??32506.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#55/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+910m??32566.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#56/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-523:10+825m??32622.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1523:38+152m??32662.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#58/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1400:16+152m??42713.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1400:40+142m??42747.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#60/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??42775.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#61/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3001:55+3110m??42847.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+904:00+820m??42955.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#63|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-105:46+241m??43079.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#64|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+12-??43087.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site