Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Jaipur 2 days Chain

13064/Σ Coimbatore Jaipur 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (21:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3087 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2185 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+10??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+242m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2823:30+281m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2623:55+271m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+3100:08+311m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+275m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+272m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+302m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2102:40+221m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+231m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+261m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1304:10+2910m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+302m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+325m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+221m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2606:35+263m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+3107:20+312m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2408:15+245m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:40+261m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2909:15+303m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+2709:55+271m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+311m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2910:45+301m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+382m??2797.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3613:15+362m??2833.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+4014:05+402m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+27-??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??2902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+132m??21040.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2320:18+241m??21078.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+300:20+510m??31333.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+462m??31541.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1505:30+211m??31656.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+271m??31715.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1008:00+1510m??31784.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+182m??31798.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:24+241m??31884.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#43/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2810:00+291m??31917.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3111:15+3310m??31993.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#45/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3912:03+401m??32054.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4212:38+431m??32097.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+331m??32184.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2816:00+305m??32291.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#49/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3817:25+382m??32376.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:05+2710m??32383.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#51/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2818:36+282m??32393.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#52/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3218:58+312m??32421.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#53/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2719:36+272m??32463.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#54/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2720:14+272m??32506.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#55/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1021:35+1510m??32566.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#56/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+223:10+1125m??32622.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1823:38+182m??32662.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#58/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1900:16+192m??42713.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??42747.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#60/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2501:00+252m??42775.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#61/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3601:55+3810m??42847.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1304:00+1120m??42955.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#63|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+305:46+291m??43079.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#64|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-??43087.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.